Monday - Wellington City, Dancetopia Dance Studio (Pre-registrations only)

Studio 1
4.00pm - 4.30pm Jazz 1 4-5 years with Lorna
4.30pm - 5.15pm Jazz 5 12-13 years with Lorna
Studio 3
3.45pm - 4.15pm Jazz 2 6-7 years with Elaina
4.15pm - 5.00pm Jazz 3 8-9 years with Elaina
5.00pm - 5.45pm Jazz 4 10-11 years with Elaina

Tuesday - Amesbury Hall, Churton Park

3.45pm - 4.15pm Hip-Hop 1 4-5 years with Molly
4.15pm - 4.45pm Hip-Hop 2 6-7 years with Molly
4.45pm - 5.30pm Hip-Hop 3 8-9 years with Molly
5.30pm - 6.00pm Boys Hip-Hop 8-11 years with Molly
6.00pm - 6.45pm Hip-Hop 4 10-11 years with Molly
6.45pm - 7.30pm Hip-Hop 5 & 6 12-16 years with Molly

Wednesday - Amesbury Hall, Churton Park

3.45pm - 4.15pm Little Lizards (mixed dance styles) 3-4 years with Emma
4.15pm - 4.45pm Ballet 1 6-7 years with Emma
4.45pm - 5.30pm Little Lizards Performance Group By invitation only with Emma
5.30pm - 6.15pm Ballet 2 8-10 years with Emma

Wednesday - Johnsonville Scout Hall, Johnsonville

3.45pm - 4.30pm Tap 3 11+ years with Deborah
4.30pm - 5.00pm Tap 1 5-7 years with Deborah
5.00pm - 5.45pm Tap 2 8-10 years with Deborah

Wednesday - Wellington City, Dancetopia Dance Studio (Pre-registrations only)

Studio 2
4.00pm - 4.45pm Hip-Hop 4 10-11 years with Dani
4.45pm - 5.30pm Hip-Hop 5/6 12-16 years with Dani
Studio 3
3.45pm - 4.15pm Hip-Hop 1 4-5 years with Molly
4.15pm - 4.45pm Hip-Hop 2 6-7 years with Molly
4.45pm - 5.30pm Hip-Hop 3 8-9 years with Molly

Thursday - Amesbury Hall, Churton Park

3.45pm - 4.15pm Jazz 1 4-5 years with Lorna
4.15pm - 4.45pm Jazz 2 6-7 years with Lorna
4.45pm - 5.30pm Jazz 3 8-9 years with Lorna
5.30pm - 6.15pm Jazz 4 10-11 years with Lorna
6.15pm - 7.00pm Jazz 5 12-13 years with Lorna
7.00pm - 7.45pm Jazz 6 14+ years with Lorna

Friday - Amesbury School, Churton Park

4.00pm - 4.45pm Contemporary 1 7-10 years with Holly
4.45pm - 5.30pm Ballet 3 11+ years with Holly
5.30pm - 6.15pm Contemporary 2 11+ years with Holly

Saturday - Amesbury Hall, Churton Park

9.30am - 10.00am Creative Dance (mixed dance styles) 4-7 years with Mindy
10.00am - 10.30am Baby Ballerinas (Ballet) 2-3 years with Mindy
10.30am - 11.00am Toddlers in Tutus (Ballet) 4-5 years with Mindy

Saturday - Wellington City, Dancetopia Dance Studio

Studio 3
9.30am - 10.00am Baby Lizards (Mixed Dance Styles) 2-3 years with Elaina
10.00am - 10.30am Little Lizards (Mixed Dance Styles) 4-6 years with Elaina

Sunday - Wellington City, Dancetopia Dance Studio

Studio 3
9.30am - 10.00am Baby Ballerinas (Ballet) 2-3 years with Riley
10.00am - 10.30am Toddlers in Tutus (Ballet) 4-5 years with Riley
10.30am - 11.00am Creative Dance (Mixed Dance Styles) 4-7 years with Riley

Term Dates 2019

Term One
Northern Suburbs : Tuesday 29 January - Saturday 13 April
City : Monday 11 February - Sunday 14 April
No classes on Wednesday 6 February (Waitangi day)

Locations

Dancetopia Dance Studio
11 - 15 Torrens Terrace, Wellington
Amesbury Hall
48 Amesbury Drive, Churton Park
Johnsonville Scout Hall
30 Ironside Rd, Johnsonville